The Book “International Law and International Relations” was Translated and Published
Under the decision of the council of Faculty of Law and International Relations of the Georgian Technical University, the Cambridge University Publisher concluded an agreement with the Faculty of Law and International Relations to translate and publish the book of the Cambridge University Publishing House (Beth A. Simmons, Richard H. Steinberg, International Law and International Relations). The above mentioned book has been selected in both directions of the faculty, as it deals with the current problems of international law, as well as the modern trends of international relations.
Within the framework of the project was created the working group (Mariam Jikia, Maia Gamsakhurdia, Igor Kveselava, Ketevan Jincharadze and Maia Amirgulashvili), which providing translation and editing of the book. Project duration was 9 months (from 19 September 2017 to 19 June 2018).
The total budget of the project is 39100 GEL and its funding is from the budget of the Faculty of Law and International Relations.