Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau met with students in the project “Meet Employer”
On February 3, 2018, in the framework “Meet the Employer” organized by Faculty of Law and International Relations of  Georgian Technical University, the administration of the faculty invited the Chairman and heads of departments of Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau
The event was opened by  the rector of the Georgian Technical University, Academician  Archil Prangishvili. He welcomed  the guests and spoke about the importance of interdisciplinary projects.  The rector  introduced to the guests the general public scientific-research activities within the university and also  talked about the importance of the project “Engineering Law”.
Head of Levan Samkharauli National Forensics Bureau – Giorgi Tvauri,  Deputy Head of the Bureau – Giorgi Murvanidze, Head of Psychiatric Examination Department – David Magradze,  Head of Biological Examination Department – Nino Kochishvili, Head of Medical Examination Department – Nino Kikabidze,  Head of Narcological Examination Unit – Guri Menabdishvili,
Head of Seismic Stability of Kiryak Zavreyev Construction Mechanics and Engineering Examination Department- Badri Lepsaia and Head of Transport Technical-Expert Examination Division – David Gvelesiani delivered speeches.
After the reports,  was held  the discussion of issues regarding to the modification of the educational programs of law, namely:1. The disciplines such as  forensic psychiatry and forensic medicine,  will be added to the Elective block;2. The issues which must be envisaged  in the establishment process of Engineering Law.
Issues envisaged in the Syllabus of Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure,   in connection with the need of expertise . The meeting was summed up by the Rector of the University Academician Archil Prangishvili